Proud Supporters

Arnette House Donor Recognition

Platinum Donors

Adena Springs
Sara Connell Arnette
Brandon and Casey Crysler
Mark Dilliplane
John and Colleen Dinning
David and Susan Goebel
Jenkins Auto Group
Lamar Outdoor Advertising of Ocala, FL
Network Funding
Cory Pool
Dr. and Mrs. Danny Robertson
Signature Brands
TD Bank
Ted and Diane Zeljak
Wells Fargo

Gold Donors

Earl and Shelia Arnett
Bill and Debbie Browder
Brown & Brown Insurance, Ocala
Brian and Lauren Cartwright
Beth Casse
Father Donald and Cathy Curran, Jr.
Chris Frank
Cox Communications
Grace Episcopal Church
Michael Greiner
Whitt and Colleen Harper
John A. Rankin Construction Co., Inc.
Mike and Pepper Kinzer
Lake Weir Kiwanis
John Leard and Debbie Jones
M & S Bank
Laura Mateo
Karen Y. Murphy
Ocala Police Department
Dan and Zena Parsons
Regions
Paul Davis Restoration
Robert Boissoneault Oncology Institute
Saint Leo University Ocala Center
Tobacco Free Partnership of Marion County
Chester and Barbara Trow
Turner & Turner, P.A.
The Vines Hospital
Webster University

Silver Donors

Mr. & Mrs. John Q. Adams II
George J. Albright III
Representative Dennis Baxley
Jerry and Jamie Bevan
Sheriff Chris and Sangi Blair
Roy Thad, III and Julie Boyd
Cheri H. Brandies
Dennis and Rebecca Browne
Kathy Bryant
The Centers
Joe and Shelly Charles
Edwin C. and Betty F. Cluster
Kerry Crawford
Russell and Mary Dingman
Geobel Used Cars, Inc.
Isabel Graham
Frank Green
Richard and Kim Greene
Insurance Office of Raymond N. Strickland, Jr.
Charles and Carol Jordan
Leo Smith Investigations
Travis and Allison Magamoll
Dr. David M. and Lynda McFaddin
Ken Minnotte
Kay A. Nicol
Katina Pantazis
Scott and Sarah Perry
Jim and Nicole Sloan
Leo and Janice Smith
Dr. Bill and Sherry Stankosky
Jermaine Stokes
Stonewater Ranch
Mary Tressler
Trow & Dobbins, P.A.

Bronze Donors

Mr. and Mrs. John Arline
Mr. & Mrs. Lorin Bryan
Brian Cronin
Harmon and Janice Hall
Raymond and Carolyn Woods King
Debra Jenkins
Matthew MacKenzie
Jim and Jessica McCune
Lorna Metzler
Virginetta L. Meyers
Erica Olstein
Robert Paradis
Scott Price
Joe and Nancy Romeo
David and Terri Scrambling
Mark Shearon
Mr. Young Simmons
Penny Terry
Kelly Waldron

 

Arnette House Benefit Auction In-Kind Donors

Belleview Florist
Bird’s Underwater
Brad’s Backyard Metal Art
Michael and Jeannie Brennan
Castle Carpets & Interiors
CF Jazz Band
Cheney Brothers
Cindy Dunlow Frames
Climb Gainesville, Inc.
Country Club of Ocala
Destin Snorkel
Eagle Ridge Golf Club
Eaton’s Beach Sandbar and Grill
En Garde Fencing Club
Fancy Seats
Forest High School Culinary Arts Program
Good Time Printing
Honnigan Racing
Horse and Hounds Restaurant & Pub
Jerry’s Pawn & Gun Shop
Kennedy Space Center
Jennifer Legge, Marley May Designs
Cheryl and Bob Lindstrom
Marion County Parks and Recreation
MG Events
Millers Boating Center
Ocala Police Department Explorers
Ocala Star Banner
Ocala’s Lady Jeweler, Inc.
Party Time Rentals
Pelican Beach Resorts
Phillips Printing
Pine Oaks of Ocala
Plantation on Crystal River
Runaway Trailers
Sea World
Charles Sepulveda
Southern Scooters & ATV’s
Southwest Airlines Charitable Giving
The Canyons Zipline and Canopy Tours
The Country Club at Silver Springs Shores
The Mojo Grill and Catering Co.
The Preserve Golf Club
Theraputic Touch Aesthetics & Bodywork
ToePrints Photography
Wakulla Suites
Waynes World of Paintball
Louis and Lori Wellen

 

Arnette HouseĀ Annual Donors
Platinum Donors

Sara Connell Arnette
Brandon and Casey Crysler
First United Methodist Church
Fraternal Order of Eagles #4216
IBM Employee Charitable Contribution Campaign

Gold Donors

Mr. and Mrs. Bill Chambers
Christ the King Anglican Church
Grace Episcopal Church
Dr. and Mrs. C. Brooks Henderson
Mike and Pepper Kinzer
Lake Weir Kiwanis
Marion Baptist Association
Stephen & Gale Spires
Town & Country R.V. Resort
Turner & Turner, P.A.

Silver Donors

Acorns Club of Live Oak Village Inc.
John Annis
Berry’s Signs
Thomas and Ruth Bloomer
Charlene Clark
James & Sylvia Connell
Ronald and Marcia Crysler
Tom Dobbins
Foxy Ladies
Carolyn Grissom
Hiers-Baxley Funeral Services
Richard Hilton
Staff of Hospice of Marion County
Zackary Hughes
Arlina Knettles
Estate of Anthony Lozado
Marion/Service Roofing and Sheet Metal Co.
George Mathis
Ocklawaha United Methodist Women
Orange Blossom Hills Ladies Auxiliary
Palm Cay Bingo Players
Papa John’s Pizza
Mary Pattillo
Queen of Peace Council of Catholic Women
Ronald and Rose Rozanski
Salt Springs Mobile Home Association
Jerry Sanders
Elizabeth Shorb
Mike and Beverly Storozuk
LaDonna Walker
Women of Joy Evangelical Lutheran Church

Bronze Donors

Donald and Vickie Ayotte
Bank of America Matching Gifts
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley Blessing
Becky Burton
John P. Casalsapro
Michael and Priscilla Coffey
Roger L. and Mary A. Cole
Phillip and Margaret Colvin
Jerry F. and Marielle O. Crawford
Duke Energy Employee Campaign
Joel S. Eckman
Evans RV Inc.
Dennis and Debra Fischer
Noel E. and Peggy N. Griffin
Capt. William H. and Corlene C. Hines
Margaret Holt
Heather A. Hunter
J Hans Enterprises Corp
Jason Kasten
Shirley Kletter
Elizabeth E. Manoppo
James and Sandra Miller
Linda S. Murphy
Robert Reynolds
Betty Riffle
Christine Schroeder
Lisa Skovronsky
Malcolm and Iris Sowers
David and Hope Spradlin
Arnold R. Stone
Marius and Brenda Strybosch
Judge William T. Swigert
Taylor’s Garage, Inc.
United Methodist Women, St. Johns Cotton Plant
UPS United Way Campaign
Pamela Washington
Greg and Terri Winningham

 

Arnette House 2013-14 In-Kind Donors
Corporate Donors

Community Bank & Trust
Barbara Bucy, DMD
Liberty Tax Service – Angie Finley
Cupcakeables – Michele Fye-Retter
Nantahala Outdoor Center
Photography by Chris Paquin
Signature Brands
The Orthopedic Institute

Organization Donors

Acorns Club of Live Oak Village Inc.

Bread of Life Church
Breaking Out Corp.
Elk’s Lodge #286
Gama Beta Master Chapter
International Association of Firefighters Local 3169
Operation Compassion
Queen of Peace Council of Catholic Women
Reaching Up
Road Eagles of Meadowbrook Church
Salt Springs Mobile Home Association
Seven Rivers Golf Course Superintendents Association
St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church

Individual Donors

Darlene Allison
John Archbold
Adrian Ayers
Penny Byrd
Joshua Cammarn
Deborah Cox
Kerry Crawford
David Daucanski
Melissa Dean
Pam Earnest
Shirley Fielitz
Zackary Hughes
Mike and Pepper Kinzer
Mary Kraus
Bennett Hall and Rosa Malnati-Hall
K and Donna Page
Jan Philpot
Gail Rando
Bonita Rogers
Kathy Roman
Darlene Shipman
Chelsea Siver
Jim and Nicole Sloan
Paul Snow
Jo Spires
Gary Stenzel
Doug and Leilah Ward
Greg and Beverly Wise
Adam Wright